NYA 28 29 October Windward Day 1 & 2 Results

Opua Cruising Club

Results are final as of 19:47 on October 30, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF R1
28 Oct
R2
28/10
R3
28/10
R4
28/10
R5
29/10
R6
29/10
R7
29/10
Total Nett
1st Mr Wolf Young 9.9 8456 Alex .790 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Jagged Edge SR26 6772 Paul Smith .745 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
3rd Icebreaker Elliott 5.9 T3976 Darren Crawford .715 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
4th Frantic Farr 727 2814 Rob Galley .645 5.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 27.0 20.0
5th Hot Pursuit Challenge 29 5279 Derek Edwards .680 1.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 5.0 30.0 24.0
6th Idle Time       .610 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 38.0 31.0
7th E Nine       .735 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 46.0 39.0

R1 - 28 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hot Pursuit Challenge 29 5279 Derek Edwards .680 11:55:00 12:35:56 0:40:56 0:27:50 1.0
2 Mr Wolf Young 9.9 8456 Alex .790 11:55:00 12:32:47 0:37:47 0:29:51 2.0
3 Icebreaker Elliott 5.9 T3976 Darren Crawford .715 11:55:00 12:37:10 0:42:10 0:30:09 3.0
4 Jagged Edge SR26 6772 Paul Smith .745 11:55:00 12:35:45 0:40:45 0:30:22 4.0
5 Frantic Farr 727 2814 Rob Galley .645 11:55:00 12:42:32 0:47:32 0:30:40 5.0
6 Idle Time       .610 11:55:00 12:45:28 0:50:28 0:30:47 6.0
7 E Nine       .735 11:55:00 12:43:14 0:48:14 0:35:27 7.0

R2 - 28/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jagged Edge SR26 6772 Paul Smith .745 12:56:00 13:31:01 0:35:01 0:26:05 1.0
2 Icebreaker Elliott 5.9 T3976 Darren Crawford .715 12:56:00 13:33:13 0:37:13 0:26:37 2.0
3 Mr Wolf Young 9.9 8456 Alex .790 12:56:00 13:29:54 0:33:54 0:26:47 3.0
4 Frantic Farr 727 2814 Rob Galley .645 12:56:00 13:38:55 0:42:55 0:27:41 4.0
5 Hot Pursuit Challenge 29 5279 Derek Edwards .680 12:56:00 13:36:48 0:40:48 0:27:45 5.0
6 E Nine       .735 12:56:00 13:37:02 0:41:02 0:30:10 6.0
7 Idle Time       .610 12:56:00 13:45:40 0:49:40 0:30:18 7.0

R3 - 28/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jagged Edge SR26 6772 Paul Smith .745 13:54:00 14:28:20 0:34:20 0:25:35 1.0
2 Frantic Farr 727 2814 Rob Galley .645 13:54:00 14:33:48 0:39:48 0:25:40 2.0
3 Mr Wolf Young 9.9 8456 Alex .790 13:54:00 14:26:41 0:32:41 0:25:49 3.0
4 Icebreaker Elliott 5.9 T3976 Darren Crawford .715 13:54:00 14:31:10 0:37:10 0:26:34 4.0
5 Hot Pursuit Challenge 29 5279 Derek Edwards .680 13:54:00 14:33:19 0:39:19 0:26:44 5.0
6 Idle Time       .610 13:54:00 14:39:08 0:45:08 0:27:32 6.0
7 E Nine       .735 13:54:00 14:33:59 0:39:59 0:29:23 7.0

R4 - 28/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Wolf Young 9.9 8456 Alex .790 14:48:00 15:22:59 0:34:59 0:27:38 1.0
2 Jagged Edge SR26 6772 Paul Smith .745 14:48:00 15:26:24 0:38:24 0:28:36 2.0
3 Icebreaker Elliott 5.9 T3976 Darren Crawford .715 14:48:00 15:29:01 0:41:01 0:29:20 3.0
4 Hot Pursuit Challenge 29 5279 Derek Edwards .680 14:48:00 15:31:30 0:43:30 0:29:35 4.0
5 Idle Time       .610 14:48:00 15:38:47 0:50:47 0:30:59 5.0
6 E Nine       .735 14:48:00 15:31:10 0:43:10 0:31:44 6.0
7 Frantic Farr 727 2814 Rob Galley .645 14:48:00 15:37:20 0:49:20 0:31:49 7.0

R5 - 29/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Wolf Young 9.9 8456 Alex .790 11:14:00 11:47:33 0:33:33 0:26:30 1.0
2 Jagged Edge SR26 6772 Paul Smith .745 11:14:00 11:51:14 0:37:14 0:27:44 2.0
3 Frantic Farr 727 2814 Rob Galley .645 11:14:00 11:57:37 0:43:37 0:28:08 3.0
4 Hot Pursuit Challenge 29 5279 Derek Edwards .680 11:14:00 11:55:35 0:41:35 0:28:17 4.0
5 Icebreaker Elliott 5.9 T3976 Darren Crawford .715 11:14:00 11:53:56 0:39:56 0:28:33 5.0
6 Idle Time       .610 11:14:00 12:01:06 0:47:06 0:28:44 6.0
7 E Nine       .735 11:14:00 DNS DNS   7.0

R6 - 29/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Wolf Young 9.9 8456 Alex .790 12:17:00 13:01:40 0:44:40 0:35:17 1.0
2 Jagged Edge SR26 6772 Paul Smith .745 12:17:00 13:07:30 0:50:30 0:37:37 2.0
3 Icebreaker Elliott 5.9 T3976 Darren Crawford .715 12:17:00 13:10:20 0:53:20 0:38:08 3.0
4 Frantic Farr 727 2814 Rob Galley .645 12:17:00 13:17:34 1:00:34 0:39:04 4.0
5 Idle Time       .610 12:17:00 13:21:14 1:04:14 0:39:11 5.0
6 Hot Pursuit Challenge 29 5279 Derek Edwards .680 12:17:00 DNS DNS   6.0
6 E Nine       .735 12:17:00 DNS DNS   6.0

R7 - 29/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Wolf Young 9.9 8456 Alex .790 13:29:00 14:12:24 0:43:24 0:34:17 1.0
2 Frantic Farr 727 2814 Rob Galley .645 13:29:00 14:25:02 0:56:02 0:36:08 2.0
3 Idle Time       .610 13:29:00 14:29:00 1:00:00 0:36:36 3.0
4 Icebreaker Elliott 5.9 T3976 Darren Crawford .715 13:29:00 14:21:19 0:52:19 0:37:24 4.0
5 Hot Pursuit Challenge 29 5279 Derek Edwards .680 13:29:00 14:24:27 0:55:27 0:37:42 5.0
6 Jagged Edge SR26 6772 Paul Smith .745 13:29:00 14:20:13 0:51:13 0:38:09 6.0
7 E Nine       .735 13:29:00 DNS DNS   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com