Cater Marine Spring Twilight Series

B Division

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.51.00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YOU TWO 6749 Ian Templeman 0.680 1.03.46 0.43.22 1.0
2 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 1.06.46 0.45.04 2.0
3 SALTSHAKER   Andy Newton 0.645 1.17.36 0.50.03 3.0
4 JIGSAW   Judy Lymbery 0.67 1.15.06 0.50.19 4.0
5 SAVANT   Guy Cunningham 0.620 DNF   6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.51.00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 1.31.59 1.02.05 1.0
2 Kotahi Rua 5629 Les Alderton 0.590 1.48.09 1.03.49 2.0
3 SALTSHAKER   Andy Newton 0.645 1.39.36 1.04.15 3.0
4 SAVANT   Guy Cunningham 0.620 2.00.49 1.14.54 4.0
5 FRANTIC   Rob Galley 0.63 2.01.02 1.16.15 5.0
6 BRIAN T3708 Miranda McMurtry 0.620 DNF   7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kotahi Rua 5629 Les Alderton 0.590 0:59:13 0:34:56 1.0
2 YOU TWO 6749 Ian Templeman 0.680 0:52:43 0:35:51 2.0
3 FRANTIC   Rob Galley 0.63 0:58:57 0:37:08 3.0
4 STRAW CAMEL 5279 Derek Edwards .665 0:56:10 0:37:21 4.0
5 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 0:55:40 0:37:35 5.0
6 SAVANT   Guy Cunningham 0.620 1:06:22 0:41:09 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.51.00, Course: 22
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STRAW CAMEL 5279 Derek Edwards .665 0.59.11 0.39.21 1.0
2 YOU TWO 6749 Ian Templeman 0.680 0.58.51 0.40.01 2.0
3 Kotahi Rua 5629 Les Alderton 0.590 1.09.43 0.41.08 3.0
4 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 1.02.10 0.41.58 4.0
5 FRANTIC   Rob Galley 0.63 1.16.13 0.48.01 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YOU TWO 6749 Ian Templeman 0.680 0.57.45 0.39.16 1.0
2 SAVANT   Guy Cunningham 0.620 1.04.11 0.39.48 2.0
3 FRANTIC   Rob Galley 0.63 1.03.57 0.40.17 3.0
4 STRAW CAMEL 5279 Derek Edwards .665 1.03.21 0.42.08 4.0
5 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 1.03.12 0.42.40 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SALTSHAKER   Andy Newton 0.645 1:11:03 0:45:50 1.0
2 YOU TWO 6749 Ian Templeman 0.680 1:08:15 0:46:25 2.0
3 SAVANT   Guy Cunningham 0.620 1:15:04 0:46:32 3.0
4 Kotahi Rua 5629 Les Alderton 0.590 1:22:01 0:48:23 4.0
5 JIGSAW   Judy Lymbery 0.67 1:13:02 0:48:56 5.0
6 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 1:18:17 0:52:50 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FRANTIC   Rob Galley 0.63 1:05:26 0:41:13 1.0
2 Kotahi Rua 5629 Les Alderton 0.590 1:10:49 0:41:47 2.0
3 SAVANT   Guy Cunningham 0.620 1:08:16 0:42:20 3.0
4 SALTSHAKER   Andy Newton 0.645 1:06:15 0:42:44 4.0
5 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 1:06:06 0:44:37 5.0
6 JIGSAW   Judy Lymbery 0.67 1:09:41 0:46:41 6.0
7 STRAW CAMEL 5279 Derek Edwards .665 1:10:55 0:47:10 7.0
8 YOU TWO 6749 Ian Templeman 0.680 DNF   10.0
8 MARARA     0.680 DNF   10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SALTSHAKER   Andy Newton 0.645 1:40:51 1:05:03 1.0
2 FRANTIC   Rob Galley 0.63 1:48:16 1:08:12 2.0
3 Kotahi Rua 5629 Les Alderton 0.590 1:56:26 1:08:42 3.0
4 ICEBREAKER T3976 Darren Crawford .715 1:37:36 1:09:47 4.0
5 YOU TWO 6749 Ian Templeman 0.680 1:44:11 1:10:51 5.0
6 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 1:47:46 1:12:45 6.0
7 SAVANT   Guy Cunningham 0.620 2:00:46 1:14:53 7.0
8 STRAW CAMEL 5279 Derek Edwards .665 DNF   9.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STRAW CAMEL 5279 Derek Edwards .665 0:50:36 0:33:39 1.0
2 Kotahi Rua 5629 Les Alderton 0.590 0:59:07 0:34:53 2.0
3 YOU TWO 6749 Ian Templeman 0.680 0:52:16 0:35:32 3.0
4 FRANTIC   Rob Galley 0.63 0:58:08 0:36:37 4.0
5 SALTSHAKER   Andy Newton 0.645 0:57:37 0:37:10 5.0
6 SAVANT   Guy Cunningham 0.620 1:02:16 0:38:36 6.0
7 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 0:58:47 0:39:41 7.0
8 JIGSAW   Judy Lymbery 0.67 1:01:27 0:41:10 8.0
9 Gambler   Ray Lemon 0.630 1:06:16 0:41:45 9.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kotahi Rua 5629 Les Alderton 0.590 1:28:35 0:52:16 1.0
2 YOU TWO 6749 Ian Templeman 0.680 1:18:03 0:53:04 2.0
3 MARARA     0.680 1:18:40 0:53:30 3.0
4 ICEBREAKER T3976 Darren Crawford .715 1:15:30 0:53:59 4.0
5 FRANTIC   Rob Galley 0.63 1:26:20 0:54:23 5.0
6 SALTSHAKER   Andy Newton 0.645 1:25:57 0:55:26 6.0
7 STRAW CAMEL 5279 Derek Edwards .665 1:24:42 0:56:20 7.0
8 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 1:25:17 0:57:34 8.0
9 SAVANT   Guy Cunningham 0.620 1:37:31 1:00:28 9.0
10 JIGSAW   Judy Lymbery 0.67 1:30:55 1:00:55 10.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SAVANT   Guy Cunningham 0.620 1:10:36 0:43:46 1.0
2 Kotahi Rua 5629 Les Alderton 0.590 1:16:53 0:45:22 2.0
3 FRANTIC   Rob Galley 0.63 1:14:30 0:46:56 3.0
4 YOU TWO 6749 Ian Templeman 0.680 1:09:18 0:47:07 4.0
5 SALTSHAKER   Andy Newton 0.645 1:16:09 0:49:07 5.0
6 STRAW CAMEL 5279 Derek Edwards .665 1:15:13 0:50:01 6.0
7 ICEBREAKER T3976 Darren Crawford .715 1:15:41 0:54:07 7.0
8 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 1:21:24 0:54:57 8.0
9 Gambler   Ray Lemon 0.630 1:27:57 0:55:25 9.0
10 JIGSAW   Judy Lymbery 0.67 1:28:06 0:59:02 10.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SAVANT   Guy Cunningham 0.620 1:24:56 0:52:40 1.0
2 Kotahi Rua 5629 Les Alderton 0.590 1:30:54 0:53:38 2.0
3 SALTSHAKER   Andy Newton 0.645 1:23:55 0:54:08 3.0
4 YOU TWO 6749 Ian Templeman 0.680 1:19:58 0:54:23 4.0
5 STRAW CAMEL 5279 Derek Edwards .665 1:22:22 0:54:46 5.0
6 FRANTIC   Rob Galley 0.63 1:28:19 0:55:38 6.0
7 Gambler   Ray Lemon 0.630 1:31:57 0:57:56 7.0
8 ICEBREAKER T3976 Darren Crawford .715 1:22:19 0:58:51 8.0
9 NEXUS 4535 Cees Romeyn 0.675 1:31:17 1:01:37 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.opuacruisingclub.co.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com